The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Day G
8:30a
College Visit- OSU
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
Arts Dept MTG
1:55p
11th English Ringo research
1:55p
11th English Ringo research
1:55p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
3:00p
Diversity Task Force
3:00p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Shoreline Christian
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Volleyball vs. Cancer
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Forest Ridge
5:30p
XC team dinner
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
6:00p
New Trustees Orientation
27
Day H
MS Service Day
MS Service Day - 21 Acres
8:05a
MS Service Day
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
MS Service Day Kick-off Assembly
8:30a
College Visit - Tufts
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
9:00a
Ewel Gola Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
Care Kits-Service Project
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
2:00p
SET-UP for Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Back to School Breakfast hosted by 11th grade
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland Meet
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
28
Day A
6:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Back to School Breakfast hosted by 11th Gr.
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:30a
College Visit - University of Alabama
9:05a
7th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:05a
8th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
MS Drama Holocaust Research
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:30a
College Visit - Grinnell
11:00a
Student Ambassadors 7th & 8th Training
11:25a
Lunch for Mandarin class D block
11:30a
College Visit- U of Richmond
12:00p
Math Madness Competition
12:20p
Dress Code Discussion
2:30p
Worcester Polytechnic Institute Student Interviews
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Christian
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ University Prep
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
3:30p
XC at Watershed
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys White Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field 3)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
29
Day B
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 12th Grade
8:30a
ASB Retreat Haworth
8:30a
College Visit- Linfield
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
EE Meeting
11:20a
Project Week Design Meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
5th Orientation 7a & Booktalks 1
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:55p
5th Orientation 7b & Booktalks 2
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (F1)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field 2)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ University Prep (Dahl)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only)
7:00p
Financial Aid Night
30
Day C
8:10a
Bennett E
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett F
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:30a
7th grade advisory team
12:05p
Bennett G
12:20p
9th Advisory Team Meeting
12:20p
12 Grade Advisory Meeting
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
Latin Feast!
2:15p
College Visit - Salve Regina
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. SAAS (Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field #1)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV only)
7:30p
The Overlake Show
1
8:00a
ACT Proctoring
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Reach the Peak Tournament
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
3:15p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Twilight Invitational (JV Only)
2
3
Rosh Hashanah
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
5th Orientation 8a
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
9:10a
8th HR gola (Trie-Gold/Krummy)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
9:35a
D Block - Troy - Photo
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:05p
Bennett E
12:20p
10th Grade Advisor Meeting
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
College Visit - UBC
1:30p
College Visit- Western WA U
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Ski Bus Parent Information Meeting
4
Rosh Hashanah
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:30a
College Visit - Johns Hopkins University
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Meet With MS Author
10:00a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:30a
Community Time Planning
11:25a
5th-6th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
12:05p
Bennett A
1:00p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:00p
D Block - Troy - Photo
1:30p
College Visit- Fordham U
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Summer Program Committee
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. UPrep (F2)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bush
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Forefront Task Force Meeting
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
JSA Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
transportation meeting
11:00a
College Visit - Wake Forest
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
12:00p
Admission Team meet with Sara B-G
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Girls US Basketball Info Meeting
1:55p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. St. Thomas
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Bush
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ U Prep (Magnuson #4)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Bush
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Bush
6
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
8:10a
D Block - Troy - Photo
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 9th Grade
8:30a
College Visit- Oberlin
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:00a
College Visit - NYU
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:25a
6th-7th Grade SAM
11:30a
College Visit- Macalester
1:55p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
2:00p
8th Promo Debrief
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ University Prep (Puma Dome)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ U Prep
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. U Prep
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bainbridge Meet (Battle Point Park)
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Annie Wright
7:30p
College Night Program
7
Day H
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:30a
College Visit- Kenyon College
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Meet With MS Author
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
College Visit - Bentley U
10:30a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
10:30a
D Block - Troy - Photo
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
College Visit- Boston U
12:00p
Forefront Student Taskforce Meeting
12:15p
Arts & Athletics
1:00p
AP Art History
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. University Prep (Field #2)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. University Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Soccer @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:00p
Soccer JV Girls @ Northwest (SF 4)
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Northwest (SF 2)
8
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Hole in the Wall
8:30a
MS Hiking Trip
9:00a
Ultimate Boys Program Work
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
12:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
9
10
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 11th Grade
9:10a
8th HR gola (Trie-Gold/Mraz-Lotz)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Fairhaven (WWU)
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
11:25a
D Block - Troy - Photo
11:25a
D Block McCutcheon - Intro Pro
12:00p
Forefront Student Taskforce Recap Meeting
1:00p
College Visit- Whitman College
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
GLR Meeting
2:50p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson)
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Bush (F2)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (MM5)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Shoreline Christian
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ South Whidbey
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
5:15p
Volleyball JV @ Northwest
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Northwest
11
Yom Kippur
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Gola: Wing's HR
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
9:35a
College Visit- HIllsdale
10:25a
Development Committee Meeting
10:30a
Big Fish/volunteer meeting
11:00a
Project Week Commitee Meeting
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
7th-8th Grade SAM
11:30a
College Visit- Sarah Lawrence
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Preseason Interest Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:55p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:55p
D Block - Troy - Photo
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ UPrep
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (F2)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (JV only)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
12
Yom Kippur
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Chapman
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Boston College
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:00a
College Visit- Franklin and Marshall
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Gordy Hawks '81
12:00p
Math Madness Competition
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
FSAG
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
2:00p
College Visit- Pomona
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
XC watershed
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Avondale Park Meals
13
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:30a
College Visit - Scripps College
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Picture Retake Day
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Miami Ohio
9:35a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
9:35a
D Block - Troy - Photo
10:30a
College Visit- U of I U-C
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
10:30a
MS Assembly
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
8th-9th Grade SAM
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Marlboro College
1:30p
College Visit - Bennington College
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
College Visit - Davidson College
3:10p
Overlake Pep Rally
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lake Sammamish
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (MM#5)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer
4:00p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Wilburton Park)
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys @ Archbishop Murphy (Gateway MS)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Northwest (Field 2)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Fitness Center)
4:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer @ Cedar Park
4:45p
French Exchange Pickup at Airport
4:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Annie Wright (Senior Night)
7:00p
AP Government movie night (optional)
14
Faculty In Service - No School
9:00a
Senior Systems Review for Staff
11:20a
Tech Team Atlas Training
15
9:00a
MS White Volleyball Jamboree (@ Bush)
12:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
12:00p
MS Gold Volleyball Jamboree (@ Bush)
16
17
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
French Students Orientation
8:30a
College Visit - University of Denver
9:05a
US Assembly
9:10a
8th HR gola (Hinchliffe)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:00a
French Students to MOHAI
11:00a
College Visit - UCSD
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
11:45a
College Visit - Northeastern U
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head
1:00p
College Visit - St. Olaf
1:00p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:00p
D Block - Troy - Photo
1:30p
College Visit - Hamilton College
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:15p
College Visit - Trinity College
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. SAAS (MM#5)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. SAAS
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ University Prep
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs University Prep (Senior Night)
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. University Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ University Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity @ University Prep
18
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:30a
College Visit - Vanderbilt
8:30a
French Exchange Students to Seattle Underground
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:25a
JSA Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
10:30a
College Visit - Gettysburg
11:00a
College Visit - Bucknell University
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
11:30a
College Visit- Wash U St. Louis
12:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
12:20p
9th-10th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bookfair
1:30p
College Visit- Skidmore
1:55p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
2:00p
College Visit - Goucher College
3:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Team Base
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:30p
CTMSL D1 Volleyball Tournament (Overlake Hosting)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Cedar Park (F1)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM5)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ University Prep (Shoreline A)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ CTMSL Championships Magnuson Park
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
19
Day G
Bookfair
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Latin Classes (Displaced due to PSAT Extended Time Testing)
8:00a
PSAT
8:10a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
8:10a
D Block - Troy - Photo
8:30a
College Visit - UC Berkeley
8:30a
French Foreign Exchange to Univ. of WA
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:35a
Econ IS
9:35a
Latin Classes (Displaced due to PSAT Extended Time Testing)
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:00p
Arts Dept Mtg
12:00p
NWAIS
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Wesleyan U
1:00p
Latin Classes (Displaced due to PSAT Extended Time Testing)
1:30p
College Visit - UCLA
1:55p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
2:00p
College Visit - University of Southern California
2:30p
F/S Appreciation Set Up
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Northwest (F2)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
US Girls Basketball Meeting (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ St. Thomas
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV Only)
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Forest Ridge
20
Day H
12:00a
Bookfair
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Harvest Luncheon - hosted by 9th Gr.
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:10a
Latin Class October Horse Event
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - St Andrews
8:30a
French Students to Space Needle & EMP
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
American Misfits Field Trip
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
10:30a
D Block - Troy - Photo
10:30a
Outdoor Program review
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
College Visit- Case Western Reserve
12:15p
Upper School Student Affinity Group - Akeelah Harrell
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:30p
College Visit - Northwestern U
2:00p
College Visit - New College of Humanities
2:15p
College Visit - Purdue
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball End of Season Party (FH & Gola Room)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bush (MM#5)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Bush (FH South)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bush (FH North)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer End of Season Event
4:00p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball End of Season Party
4:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball End of Season Party
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only)
7:00p
Open Mic Night
21
No School - Faculty Comment Day
8:30a
Senior Systems Review and Cross-Training
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Championships (Lincoln Park)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
22
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
9:30a
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House)
10:00a
US Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
12:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
23
24
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Store luggage for French Exchange
8:00a
Grandparents and Special Friends Day
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:30a
College Visit - Reed
9:10a
8th HR gola (BG/MM)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
French Students Airport dropoff
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:30a
College Visit - Claremont McKenna
11:25a
D Block - Troy - Photo
11:25a
D Block McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:00p
College Visit - U of San Francisco
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:30p
College Visit - U of Vermont
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer End of Season Wrap
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ Eastside Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Eastside Prep
25
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Gonzaga
9:00a
Ewel Gola Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:00a
US Student/Faculty Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
College Visit - WSU
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:15p
meeting
12:20p
11th-12th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:55p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:55p
D Block - Troy - Photo
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House & Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
26
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 10th Grade
8:30a
College Visit - Harvey Mudd
9:00a
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q2
10:30a
College Visit - Lewis and Clark
10:30a
Sara B-Garcia Student Advisor Group
11:25a
Music Meeting
11:30a
College Visit - U of Puget Sound
12:00p
Admissions Host Training
12:00p
Math Madness Competition
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Peru Project Week
12:15p
Student-Specific SAM
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
1:00p
Communications Photo Shoot
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House & Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Ski Bus Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
27
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:30a
College Visit- U of Redlands
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Syracuse
9:35a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
9:35a
D Block - Troy - Photo
10:00a
College Visit - Santa Clara
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
MS Boys Green Soccer Party
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
12:15p
Peru Project Week
12:30p
11th Grade SAM
12:30p
JV Ultimate Lunch
1:00p
College Visit- Brown U
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (MM5)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian (F1)
3:30p
Pension Committee Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
Alumni Happy Hour
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker (@ NW)
28
Day E
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
7:15a
US Division Meeting
7:15a
US Dress Code Meeting
8:10a
Overlake Fund Volunteer Debrief
8:30a
College Visit - Wagner
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
JSA Student Debate
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:00a
College Visit - Bryant
10:00a
Proctor Lunch
10:30a
College Visit - Earlham College
11:00a
College Visit - Dickinson College
11:20a
Global Services Luncheon
11:20a
MS Girls' Green Soccer party
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
12:00p
Admissions Host Training
12:00p
Upper School Infinity Group (Akeelah Harrell)
1:00p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:00p
D Block - Troy - Photo
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
7th Grade Treats
2:00p
College Visit- Bard
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
8:00p
US Dance
29
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bi-Districts (South Whidbey)
10:00a
US Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
11:00a
Bristol Gola
11:00a
Volleyball Varsity vs. SAAS (ECL Tournament) - Overlake Main Gym
2:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
30
Diwali
8:30a
Kayaking the Sammamish Slough
10:00a
Robotics Team Meeting
31
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:30a
College Visit- Colorado Boulder
9:10a
8th HR gola (Iezzi)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
JSA Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:30a
College Visit- SCAD
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
College Visit- Washington & Lee
11:20a
MS Halloween Walk
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
1:55p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
1
Day G
F/S Survival Kit Making
7:20a
Zero Blk. Studio Art
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Northlake Regional Jazz-Fest
8:10a
5th Battle Books Choosing
8:10a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
8:10a
D Block - Troy - Photo
8:30a
College Visit - Seattle U
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
Middle School Math Dept Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
1:00p
College Visit- American U
1:55p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Gym)
3:15p
Summer Program Committee
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ ECL Tournament
2
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Survival Kits - hosted by 6th Gr.
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:30a
College Visit - Occidental
9:00a
AP English Trip to see Medea
9:00a
Apple Swift Computer Science Event
9:00a
Class Meeting
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
MS PLAY "Letters to Sala" - preview
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
College Visit- U of Oregon
10:30a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
10:30a
D Block - Troy - Photo
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:00p
Upper School Affinity Group (Akeelah Harrell)
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
pre-OFTA meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Gym)
3:20p
Decompression
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
IMPACT CLUB 13th DOCUMENTARY
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Setup for Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
3
7:45a
Teacher Shuttle
9:00a
B'Hoot Camp Session
9:00a
College Admission B'Hoot Camp
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:15p
Teacher Shuttle
7:00p
Tips & Trends in College Admissions
4
TBD
WIAA State Cross Country Meet @ Pasco
7:45a
Teacher Shuttle
8:30a
College Admission B'Hoot Camp
8:30a
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:15p
Teacher Shuttle
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
7:30p
MS PLAY "Letters to Sala"
5
12:00a
WIAA State Cross Country Meet @ Pasco
10:00a
US Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
11:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Bi District Tournament (King's HS)
12:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
2:30p
"Letters to Sala" 2:30 PM
3:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bi District Tournament (Newport HS)
4:00p
Letters to Sala - Cast Party
7:30p
"Letters to Sala" 7:30 PM