The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:30a
Wizard of Oz-TECH
2:00p
Break
24
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
100 Days for 8th Graders
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:25a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
12:15p
History Candidate
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler B block Lifeskills
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
2:00p
Break
4:30p
Finance Committee
9:15p
Spoken Word Poetry Club Trip
25
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Survey Homeroom
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
10:30a
Bennett F
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:20a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:30a
Overlake Building Controls Meeting
11:30a
Utah PW Planning Meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:15p
Math Candidate
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
1:55p
Bennett A
2:00p
Break
3:10p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
7th through 12th grade applicant interview
3:30p
Admission Parent Information Session
4:00p
PE Interview
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
26
Day H
7:15a
Outdoor Project Week meeting
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
9:05a
US Announcements
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Preview of All School Musical
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
English Candidate
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
4:00p
PE Interview
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
27
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Owl Visit from Woodland Park Zoo
8:00a
Owl Visit from Woodland Park Zoo
8:10a
Wheeler A Block Health
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Survey Janet
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
9:35a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
11:20a
Ma Survey: D block
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Laptops Humanities
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Math Candidate
1:00p
Blackburn Study Hall (E block)
1:00p
Sarah Fitz Improv. class
1:00p
US Preview of All School Musical
1:35p
Ma Survey: E block
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:15p
PE Interview
4:00p
PE Interview
28
Day B
Project Week Leader International Travel Medicine Workshop
7:15a
PW Leader Mtg. Local/Off Campus
7:15a
PW Leader Mtg. Travel
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:15a
7th Grade Seattle Locations
8:45a
Poppen Survey: G block
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Wood Homeroom Gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Boyack 9 History
9:35a
Wheeler A Block 8th Grade Health
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
11:00a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
11:00a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
12:15p
PW Meeting--Independent College Tours
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
8th grade promotion meeting
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
1:30p
Brunch Meeting
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Poppen Survey: D block
3:00p
Chess Team
3:30p
5th and 6th grade applicant interview
6:00p
Wine and Watch- Wizard of Oz
7:30p
All School Musical
1
Project Week Leader International Travel Medicine Workshop
2:00p
Break
2:30p
All School Musical
3:15p
Steering Committee
4:30p
All School Musical Dinner
5:00p
JV Girls' Basketball Team Party
7:30p
All-School Musical
9:30p
All School Musical After Party
2
12:00a
JV Girls' Basketball Team Party
8:30a
Snultimate Frisbee
9:30a
Costume Strike-All School Musical
2:00p
Break
3
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Lifeskills - Berry
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Heather)
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
12:00p
Debate practice
12:15p
Cambodia Team (Adults)
12:45p
Boyack 9 History
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
2:00p
Break
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
12th Grade ParentNet
4
Day D
6:00a
Varsity Basketball Banquet
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Grade 7 & 8 Admission Committee Review
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Montgomery HR Survey
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Sugano/Proctor Spoken Word Poetry Classes
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
Poppen Survey: E block
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:05p
5th grade swimming
1:55p
Sugano/Proctor F Block
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Poppen Survey: F block
2:45p
College Essay Workshop
3:10p
Tutor Session : Dan brown
3:15p
Overlake Self Study School Plant Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
7:00p
Upper School Boys Basketball Banquet
5
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
B Block - Troy
8:00a
Grade 6 Admission Committee Review
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
8:30a
5th grade field trip to Museum of Flight
9:00a
Wood Homeroom Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Assembly - Debate
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
9th History baquero-garcia
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
OZ Senior Lunch
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops Proctor
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Central washinton University Invitational H.S. Concert Band Festival
3:15p
Dept Heads
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
5th grade girls puberty night
7:00p
Rothfels - Project Week
6
Day F
12:00a
Central washinton University Invitational H.S. Concert Band Festival
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Grade 5 Admission Committee Review
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Humanities Laptops Proctor
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Survey Bob Wood
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
D.Renno HR survey
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
9th History baquero-garcia
11:25a
Boyack 9 History
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:15p
Husted Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
Sewing Club
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
b
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Main Gym or Marymoor)
3:15p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Main Gym or Marymoor)
3:15p
Institutional Advancement Sub-Committee
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV & Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
US Girls Ultimate Meeting
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
5th grade boys puberty night
7
Day G
12:00a
Grade 5 Admission Committee Review
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:30a
ARTS meeting
8:00a
Parent Snowshoe Trip
8:05a
Music Trip Fund
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
C's Homeroom Survey
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
10:30a
F-block SS 8th SBG
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
12:05p
G-block SS 8th SBG
12:25p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
B-block 8th SS SBG
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
2:00p
Break
2:00p
course evaluation for PE
3:00p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV + Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV & Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
8
Yakima Sun Dome-Boys Varsity BBALL
7:30a
Wilderness First Aid class
8:30a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
8:30a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
9:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
9:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
10:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
2:00p
Break
3:45p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
8:00p
OLOT
9
12:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
2:00p
Break
10
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
G10 History DP
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
8:10a
Registration Meeting: Wilcox
9:05a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Advisory Survey
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
bennett homeroom
9:30a
7th Grade concussion Baseline test
9:30a
9th Grade Course Registration Meeting
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
9:45a
Communications Candidate
10:30a
D-block 8th SS SBG
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
10:30a
Rothfels - National Latin Exam
11:25a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
11:30a
Communications Candidate
12:15p
Registration Meeting: Lisa
1:00p
Communications Candidate
1:00p
F Block - French - Maier
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - French - Maier
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV + Varsity Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
7th Grade ParentNet
11
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
A Block - French - Maier
8:00a
G10 History DP A
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:50a
Bennett Survey A block
9:00a
10th and 11th Grade Course Registration Meeting
9:00a
Allen Survey
9:00a
Ann's HR
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
B-block 8th SS SBG
9:30a
B Block - French - Maier
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:15a
Bennett Survey B block
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:10a
Bennett Survey C block
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:30a
Registration Meeting: Marian
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
G10 History DP E
1:50p
F Block - French - Maier
1:55p
F-block SS 8th SBG
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Registration Meeting: Larry
2:50p
Bennett Survey F block
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV + Varsity Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
12
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
G Block - French - Maier
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:15a
RCM HR Gola
9:35a
A Block - French - Maier
9:35a
Bennett A
9:35a
Boyack 9 History
9:50a
6th Science
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Latin V Carmina Burana Research
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
B-block 8th SS SBG
12:05p
B Block - French - Maier
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
Outreach Club Fundraiser
12:25p
6th Science
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
GNP Meeting
1:20p
6th Science
1:55p
D-block 8th SS SBG
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Registration Meeting: Shannon
2:15p
6th Science
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV + Varsity Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Avondale Park Meal Service
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
13
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
12th Grade Course Registration Meeting
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:55a
F Block - French - Maier
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Ken Oppel MS Writer's Symposium
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Registration Meeting: Kelli
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - French - Maier
11:00a
Registration Meeting: Gabriel
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:30a
Author Lunch
12:05p
G-block SS 8th SBG
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Extra for US
1:00p
A Block - French - Maier
1:00p
Animal Research Project - Pan
1:00p
Boyack 9 History
1:00p
Lab Science I Cell Project
1:15p
Counseling/Divsion Meetings
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
1:50p
B Block - French - Maier
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Institutional Advancement Sub-Committee
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn Park #1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV + Varsity Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Season Party
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM#04)
14
Day D
7:00a
AC/Fac Collaboration
7:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
8:00a
Animal Research Project - Pan
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Homeroom survey
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Wood Homeroom Gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
Animal Research Project - Pan
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
Wilcox Homeroom Lunch
11:00a
Boyack 9 History
11:45a
Lab Science I Cell Project
12:30p
Cambodia meeting
12:30p
Matt Horvat
1:00p
G-block SS 8th SBG
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - French - Maier
1:55p
F-block SS 8th SBG
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lab Science I Cell Project
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ South Whidbey
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Nooksack Valley
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park #2)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Holy Names
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:15p
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity @ Gonzaga Prep (NL)
15
8:30a
Baseball Boys JV vs. Chief Sealth International HS (MM #2)
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity @ Big Cat (NL)
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Youth Rating Jamboree (MM#4)
9:00a
Soccer Boys JV Practice
10:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Youth Rating Jamboree (MM#4)
10:30a
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
10:30a
Baseball Boys JV vs. Chief Sealth International HS (MM #2)
11:00a
Cambodia Field Trip
11:00a
MS Boys Green Lacrosse @ Kirkland Red
11:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Youth Rating Jamboree (MM#4)
12:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Friday Harbor
12:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Friday Harbor
12:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity Practice
1:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Cavalier Invitational (Everett)
2:00p
Break
6:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Cavalier Invitational (Edmonds)
16
8:00a
Snultimate Frisbee
9:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Cavalier Invitational (Bellingham JV)
2:00p
Break
17
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
B-block 8th SS SBG
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
8:10a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
8:45a
Bennett Survey: b block
9:00a
GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Assembly - Writer's Symposium
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
PE Candidate Interview - Helen Jolley
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
C Block - Janet - Latin
10:00a
Gallagher C Block - Hum Laptops
10:00a
MS Assembly
10:00a
PW Risk Review Meeting
11:10a
Bennett Survey: C block
12:15p
Billy Collins Lunch
12:15p
Cambodia Team (Adults)
12:45p
Bennett survey: A block
1:00p
D-block 8th SS SBG
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
PE Candidate Interview - Helen Jolley
1:00p
Writers' Symposium Breakout Session
1:30p
PFSA Nominating Committee Meeting
2:00p
Break
2:00p
PE Candidate Interview - Helen Jolley
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Batting Cages)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Kings (Marymoor #04)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Northwest (SF #3)
4:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Cedar Park
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. South Whidbey
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lake Sammamish
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Kings (MM # 04)
7:30p
Writers' Symposium Evening Program
18
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Spanish Candidate Interview
8:10a
F-block SS 8th SBG
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Lifeskills - Berry
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
G-block SS 8th SBG
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
Humanities Laptops G and A Blocks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:15a
MS Diversity Conference
11:15a
Spanish Teacher Candidate MS Lunch
12:05p
9th History baquero-garcia
12:10p
Blackburn Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
Spanish Teacher Candidate US Lunch
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
B-block 8th SS SBG
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Gallagher Hum Laptops - B Block
1:00p
Wheeler B Blcok Lifeskills
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
2:00p
Break
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
School Plant Self Study Committee
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Central Kitsap
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV + Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Prep
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
College Night for Seniors
19
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
9th English Army D Block
8:10a
D-block 8th SS SBG
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
9:45a
Communications Candidate
10:30a
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
10:30a
F-block SS 8th SBG
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
Contemporary Issues - Berry G block
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
Humanities Laptops G Block
11:30a
Prep for AT Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Communications Candidate
12:05p
G-block SS 8th SBG
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
Running w/Scissors Club
1:00p
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
B-block 8th SS SBG
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Communications Candidate
1:00p
Gallagher Hum Laptops - B Block
1:00p
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
1:50p
Humanities Laptops A Block
2:00p
Break
2:35p
9th History baquero-garcia
3:15p
Calendar Summit
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Sammamish (MM #2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Bush
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
MS Boys Baseball @ Kirkland Cascade
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ Sammamish
4:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Batting Cages)
5:15p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Northwest
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic (MM#4)
20
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Marine Science Afloat Field Trip
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
8:10a
Gallagher Hum Laptops - C Block
8:10a
Pleskac-Spanish III
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
California College Tour Project Week Meeting
9:05a
PW Mtg. Baseball Team Service
9:05a
PW Mtg. College Tour
9:05a
PW Mtg. Greater Yelllowstone Dog Sledding
9:05a
PW Mtg. Independent Projects
9:05a
PW Mtg. Outdoor Sampler
9:05a
PW Mtg. Written and Illustrated By...
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
mraz hr/ gola
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
Debate Club
9:35a
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
RESPECT Club
9:50a
PE Candidate Interview - Andy Walford
10:30a
D-block 8th SS SBG
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
PE Candidate Interview - Andy Walford
11:20a
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
1:00p
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
F-block SS 8th SBG
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:50p
Humanities Laptops G Block
1:55p
Contemporary Issues - Berry G block
1:55p
G-block SS 8th SBG
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Pleskac-Spanish III
2:00p
Break
2:00p
PE Candidate Interview - Andy Walford
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn Park #1)
4:30p
Finance Committee
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Bainbridge
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Admitted Student Reception
21
Day A
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Humanities Laptops A Block
8:00a
WE Day-Seattle
9:00a
Advisory Survey
9:00a
Bennett Homeroom
9:00a
HR Survey
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Baseball Team Service Project Week Meeting
9:05a
Independent Project Week Meeting
9:05a
Montana Dog Sledding Project Week Meeting
9:05a
Outdoor Sampler Project Week Meeting
9:05a
Washington D.C. Project Week Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
gola/mraz hr
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
9:35a
B-block 8th SS SBG
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Gallagher Hum Laptops - B Block
9:35a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
10:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Pasta/Salad Luncheon
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
10:30a
Gallagher Hum Laptops - C Block
11:20a
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:05p
Rothfels - Latin IB
1:00p
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
Ind. Design
1:55p
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Vashon (MM#4)
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Eastside Catholic (MM #2)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bush
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Roosevelt JV
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Franklin
4:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Sammamish
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ Shinstrom Norman
22
9:00a
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Eastlake Black
10:00a
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
11:30a
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Samm Eagles Green
2:00p
Break
23
2:00p
Break
24
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
University of Washington Math Day
9:05a
Mihata HR gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Army 9th Eng
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
Bennett B
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
1:55p
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Cedar Park (MM #2)
3:00p
Homework Club Party
3:15p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (White team only)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Park (MM #1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Villa
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Bear Creek School)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls JV @ Bush
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Vashon JV
5:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Villa
25
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Northlake Orchestra Festival
8:10a
Army 9th Eng
8:30a
Ind. Design
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Homeroom Survey 2
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
9th English Baldwin Film Research G block Lib Comp. Lab
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:15a
MS Ultimate Girls Green & White Teams Lunch
11:15a
Spanish Candidate
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
Cambodia Meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/ US Head and Dean
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
9th English Baldwin Film Research A block Lib Comp. Lab
1:00p
Skype
1:55p
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Cohort Group Meetings
3:15p
School Plant Self Study Committee
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green & WHITE Ultimate vs. University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM#03)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Klahowya
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Eastside Crusaders Orange
26
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
US Choirs / Northlake Choir Festival
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
9:00a
Pan GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
C's XD class
9:35a
Army 9th Eng
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
Wilcox Homeroom Lunch
11:00a
Army 9th Eng
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:45a
Latin Candidate Lunch intv.
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
9th English Baldwin Film Research G block Lib Comp. Lab
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Army 9th Eng
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lab Science I Cell Project
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Sew Beautiful PW shopping trip
3:10p
PW Sew Beautiful to Joanne Fabrics
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Forest Ridge
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. South Whidbey (Marymoor #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Chief Sealth International HS
4:00p
MS Boys Baseball @ Kirkland Cascade
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. South Whidbey (Marymoor #03)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
27
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
8:10a
Wheeler B Block Lifeskills
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
US Assembly - Jazz/Concert Bands
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
10:00a
Humanities Laptops C Block
11:25a
5th grade advisory meeting
11:25a
9th English Baldwin Film Research A block Lib Comp. Lab
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:15p
11th grade Advisor Meeting
12:20p
Homeroom Lunch
1:00p
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
C's XD class
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Humanities Laptops Metzger
1:55p
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
Lab Science I Cell Project
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Library Admin team meeting
2:30p
Project Week North Cascades
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Interlake (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Classroom)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn Park #1)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Sammamish
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Sammamish
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Grasslawn Park #1)
4:30p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
4:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Bellevue JV
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bellevue
28
Day F
7:15a
10th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:10a
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Lab Science I Cell Project
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
9:00a
10th Grade Class Activity
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:30a
9th English Baldwin Film Research G block Lib Comp. Lab
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:15a
Middle School Math meeting
11:25a
9th English Baldwin Film Research A block Lib Comp. Lab
11:25a
Lab Science I Cell Project
12:15p
ARTS Summit meeting
1:00p
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Forensics True Crime Research Project
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
C Block - Latin II - Rothfels
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Candidate Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Overlake Cages/Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Exploring Utah
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
7th Grade Student Social
5:00p
MS Boys Baseball @ Lux Pony
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Cedar Park (MM #1)
29
Exploring Utah
TBD
Backpacking Utah
2:00p
Break
30
Backpacking Utah
Exploring Utah
5:00a
Descutes Bound
2:00p
Break
31
Project Week
Backpacking Utah
Descutes Bound
Exploring Utah
Lighting Maintenance
TBD
Greater Yellowstone Dogsledding
TBD
Intro to Fly Fishing
TBD
Seattle Through Artist Lens
TBD
Western WA Adventure
TBD
Western WA Adventure
8:00a
Community Care Project 1
8:00a
Community Care Project 2
8:15a
Parkour
8:30a
Outdoor Sampler
8:30a
Outdoor Sampler
9:00a
Five Plays to Ashland
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Follow that Food
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
12:00p
Community Care Project 1
12:00p
Taste of Chinese Culture
1:30p
Seattle Through Artist Lens
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Franklin (Stockton, CA)
1
Project Week
Backpacking Utah
Descutes Bound
Exploring Utah
Five Plays to Ashland
Greater Yellowstone Dogsledding
Lighting Maintenance
TBD
Intro to Fly Fishing
TBD
Rube Goldberg
TBD
Seattle Through Artist Lens
TBD
Western WA Adventure
7:30a
Building & Grounds Meeting
8:00a
Community Care Project 1
8:00a
Field Science North Cascades
8:15a
Parkour
8:30a
Outdoor Sampler
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Senior Brunch Invitations
10:15a
Follow that Food
10:15a
Follow that Food
12:00p
Taste of Chinese Culture
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Edison (Stockton, CA)
2
Project Week
Backpacking Utah
Descutes Bound
Exploring Utah
Field Science North Cascades
Five Plays to Ashland
Greater Yellowstone Dogsledding
Lighting Maintenance
TBD
Intro to Fly Fishing
TBD
Seattle Through Artist Lens
TBD
Western WA Adventure
6:00a
Fly Fishing Project Week
8:00a
Community Care Project 1
8:00a
Community Care Project 2
8:15a
Parkour
8:30a
Outdoor Sampler
8:30a
Taste of Chinese Culture
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
10:15a
Follow that Food
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
12:00p
Taste of Chinese Culture
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
2:00p
Break
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Sierra (Manteca)
3
Project Week
Backpacking Utah
Descutes Bound
Exploring Utah
Field Science North Cascades
Five Plays to Ashland
Fly Fishing Project Week
Greater Yellowstone Dogsledding
TBD
Intro to Fly Fishing
TBD
Seattle Through Artist Lens
TBD
Western WA Adventure
7:15a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Field #1)
8:00a
Community Care Project 1
8:00a
Community Care Project 2
8:00a
Community Care Project 2
8:15a
Parkour
8:30a
Outdoor Sampler
8:30a
Taste of Chinese Culture
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
11:00a
Skype
11:15a
Follow that Food
12:00p
Taste of Chinese Culture
12:00p
Taste of Chinese Culture
12:00p
Taste of Chinese Culture
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)
4:00p
Lion King Pickup
4
Project Week
Backpacking Utah
Exploring Utah
TBD
Intro to Fly Fishing
TBD
Seattle Through Artist Lens
TBD
Western WA Adventure
12:00a
Descutes Bound
12:00a
Field Science North Cascades
12:00a
Five Plays to Ashland
12:00a
Fly Fishing Project Week
12:00a
Greater Yellowstone Dogsledding
12:00a
Outdoor Sampler
8:00a
Community Care Project 1
8:00a
Community Care Project 2
8:15a
Parkour
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
10:00a
Glassblowing 101 to Tacoma Glass Museum
12:00p
Taste of Chinese Culture
2:00p
Break
5
12:00a
Backpacking Utah
12:00a
Exploring Utah
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Field #1)
2:00p
Break