The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Day F
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Project Week Commitee - Extended Education Review
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Haworth- GOLA
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:20a
5th Grade Green Screen Photos
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
Snack & Learn
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Lunch (Senior Day)
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek & Seattle Academy (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep (Bryant Playground Courts)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Maltby Cas2 (Maltby West)
5:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Northwest (Senior Night)
6:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
3
Day G
MS Service Day
MS Service Day
MS Service Day - Brightwater
MS Service Day - Camp Kory and Sno Valley
MS Service Day - Emergencey Feeding & Solid Ground
MS Service Day - Riverside East
MS Service Day - Seward Park & Tree House
MS Service Day - St. Mary's/Op. Sack Lunch/Pike Place
MS Service Day Head Start
MS Service Day YWCA/Fairwinds/Marymoor
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:00a
Clifford Baldwin HR GOLA
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:30p
Reimagining the Auction
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F3)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (MM#5)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek (MM)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Nathan Hale (MM3)
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bainbridge Island
6:00p
Tennis JV Girls Party
4
Day H
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:05a
7th & 8th Service Debrief
9:15a
MS Assembly; Green and Gold Theater Sports
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:00a
Tech Help
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Field Studies Meeting
12:30p
FSA Meeting
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:00p
MS Baseball vs. University Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Eastside Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Eastside Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate White @ University Prep (Dahl)
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5
Cinco De Mayo
Day A
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys ECL Spring Invite (Jackson Park)
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Field Studies meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Xu B & C blocks
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Meet School Counselor Candidate
11:25a
AP English Lit Lunch
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
12:10p
Meet School Counselor Candidate
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:30p
Cambodia Banquet planning meeting
12:40p
Meet School Counselor Candidate
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Seattle Academy/Forest Ridge (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Northwest 6 (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Garfield
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#3)
6
Day B
7:00a
AP Testing
7:15a
Division Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
OFTA Flower Sale
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:15a
PE Dept. Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
AP English Lit Lunch
9:15a
Miguel's Event
9:20a
Field Trip to WISErg
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:45a
US Girls LAX Luncheon
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:00p
Basketball Interest Meeting MS & US
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Cages)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Classroom + F4)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Bellevue Christian (PP)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep (Bryant Playground Courts)
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Sammamish
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Bothell Cas2 (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7:30p
7th & 8th Grade Dance
7:30p
US Film Festival
7
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Liberty Blue (Field #1)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament (Sehome HS)
11:00a
MS Baseball Optional Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
11:00a
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Woodinville (Field #1)
12:00p
Math Tests
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Providence
3:00p
Soccer Boys JV End of Season Event (Classroom)
6:00p
Cambodia Banquet
7:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Eastlake Black (Eastlake Community Fields #1)
8
12:00p
Math Tests
9
Day C
Marine Science Afloat
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:05a
Renno HR gola
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Haworth Green 3)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS department meeting
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
2:00p
PFSA Setup
2:30p
FSA Prep
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #3)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. University Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate White vs. University Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Franklin (Overlake Field 1)
10
Day D
7:00a
AP Testing
7:00a
FSA Luncheon Prep
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Buildings and Grounds
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Ewel Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
AP English Lit Lunch
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
CAIR speaker for US students
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:40a
End of the Year Luncheon - FSA
10:30a
CAIR speaker for MS students
10:30a
Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:00a
Snack/Lunch & Learn
12:00p
Golf Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
12:00p
Mississippi PW group
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ CTMSL Ultimate Jamboree
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green & White @ CTMSL Ultimate Jamboree
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ CTMSL Ultimate Jamboree
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Lakeside (Field #2)
5:00p
PARENT CHAT ON CAIR US PRESENTATION
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
6:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Mt. Si White (Field #2)
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
7:00p
MS Information Night
11
Day E
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time: Service Learning
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:00a
Tech Help
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:30a
Diversity Strategic Goal #6 subcommittee meeting
11:30a
Junior/Senior College Conversation
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:10p
School Counselor Candidate Meet and Greet
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
MS Baseball @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:00p
Shower for Sandra
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Sumner (F1)
12
Day F
ms green and gold field day bus for equipment
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Diversity Strategic Goal #5 subcommittee meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:30a
Diversity Meeting
11:35a
8th Grade Promotion Speakers
12:00p
Gabriel Homeroom Lunch trip
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
10th Grade Discussion
1:00p
MS Field Day
1:00p
US Field Day
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Spring Meeting
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ CTMSL Championship (Jefferson)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys & Girls vs. Seattle Academy (Willows)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Field #3)
13
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
8:00a
In-Service for Faculty/Staff
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
11:00a
Arts Department-meeting
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Cages)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
14
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Skyline White (Field #1)
9:00a
NWAIS Makerfest
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Eastlake Red (Field #1)
12:00p
Zombie Prom TECH
1:00p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Vashon (Field #1)
3:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Tacoma Tigers (Field #1)
3:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Championship
15
12:00p
Zombie Prom TECH
16
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:00a
Lunch & Learn
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:15p
9th Advisors-meeting
12:40p
Student Interview Panel with candidate
1:00p
Bennett B
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:00p
Skype
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #2)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Eastside Prep (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
17
Day H
US Service Day
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys Bi-District Championship (Jackson Golf Course)
TBD
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Jackson Golf Course)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:00a
US Service Day
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:30a
US Service Day
8:30a
US Service Day
8:30a
US Service Day
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
7th Grade Guest Speaker
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
12th Grade Advisory Team Meeting (Speech Writing)
10:30a
Bennett D
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Senior Brunch Planning Committee
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
Reimagine Auction #3 meeting
1:55p
Bennett G
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:00p
Diversity Strategic Goal #2 subcommittee meeting
5:00p
Parent College Advising
6:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Inglemoor White (Field #1)
18
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Project Week Commitee - Extended Education Review
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:35a
Bradbury 6th WA History Blue
9:45a
CTMSL League Meeting/ Fall Scheduling Meeting
10:30a
Bradbury 6th WA History Yellow
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:30a
50th Anniversay Planning Meeting
12:00p
Climate Change Guest Speaker
12:00p
Service Club Interest Meeting
12:05p
Bradbury 6th WA History Green
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Volunteer Appreciation Tea
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Mercer Island Maroon (Islander MS)
4:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green End of Season Event (Field #4)
6:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Round 1
19
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
MS Preview - MS Play/Musical
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold B block
11:20a
Battle of the Books Discussion
11:20a
Tech Help
11:30a
Field Studies meeting
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
12:30p
Field Studies meeting
1:00p
5th Grade Travel Owl Museum
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Sam & Advisory
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ St. Thomas (Hidden Valley)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Field #1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
20
Day C
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Dept Chairs
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Haworth GOLA
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Pan Purple 4)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Forefront Committee
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:00a
MS Boys Ultimate White End of Season Lunch (B. Bradbury classroom)
11:00a
MS Girls Ultimate Green End of Season Lunch (5th/6th Conf. Rm)
11:00a
MS Girls Ultimate White End of Season Lunch (Jen Pan classroom)
11:20a
MS Golf End of Season Lunch (5/6 Community Space)
11:30a
Library Assistant Candidate Lunch
12:00p
Hanson Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
Library Assistant Candidate Lunch
12:20p
Meeting with Sarah/Mollie (ATL)
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:55p
Lifeskills Laura Triebold B block
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:30p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Party (Field #3)
4:30p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Team Party (Field #3)
4:30p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Team Party (Field #4)
4:30p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Team Party (Gym Classroom)
7:30p
MS Play/Musical
7:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Championships
7:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Championships
7:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys WIAA
21
8:00a
Diablo Lake Kayaking
9:00a
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Tahoma (Field #1)
9:30a
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse @ Bellevue Wolverines (Robinswood 1)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
12:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Issaquah White (Pacific Cascade MS)
2:30p
MS Play/Musical
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Inglemoor Black (Inglemoor HS)
7:30p
MS Play/Musical
22
12:00a
Diablo Lake Kayaking
1:00p
Mahtab's Seattle Theatre
23
Day D
TBD
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (Liberty Lake)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold C block
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:00a
Field Studies meeting
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:35a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold D block
10:30a
6th Booktalks Bradbury
10:30a
Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:20a
Project Week Commitee - Extended Education
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
DSP #6
11:30a
Library Assistant Candidate Lunch
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
12:15p
Library Assistant Candidate Lunch
12:15p
US XC meeting
1:00p
7th Grade Human Rights Conference
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Program Coaches Meeting
4:00p
Thespian Showcase
24
8TH GRADE FIELD STUDIES
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
Day E
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Golf Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Championships
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Jones HR GOLA
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold C block
10:30a
16-17 After School Programs
11:20a
Bookwyrms Activity
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:05p
Flora testing
12:15p
UCLA Student Experience Meeting
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:00p
Lifeskills Laura Triebold D block
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
25
8TH GRADE FIELD STUDIES
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
Day F
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Golf Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Championships
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
C's Art Class
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:00p
Summer Basketball Meeting
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:00p
Parent Ambassador Appreciation Breakfast- Set up
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
26
8TH GRADE FIELD STUDIES
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent Ambassador Appreciation Breakfast
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:00a
Ewel Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
Spanish Candidate
12:00p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Meeting
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
27
8TH GRADE FIELD STUDIES
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
8th gr. Field Studies
Day H
8:00a
Flora testing
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:20a
6th Team Meeting
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:00p
Spanish Skype
7:30p
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
28
8th gr. Field Studies
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Tennis Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
29
30
Memorial Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY MEMORIAL DAY
31
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Development Candidate
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Graduation Meeting
11:00a
Reimagine Auction
11:20a
MS English Mtg
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:30a
Development Candidate
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
Tech Committee
7:00p
MS Band/Choir Spring Concert
1
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Brenda Leaks
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
8:15a
Production Meeting
9:00a
Haworth GOLA
9:30a
Development Committee
9:45a
Help Desk Specialist Drop-In
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS English Mtg
12:00p
East Sports Interest Meeting
12:05p
8th Booktalks 01
1:00p
8th Booktalks 02
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:30p
New Faculty Orientation Planning
1:55p
8th Booktalks 03
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
2:45p
Sean Ohira Office Hours
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts
5:00p
Boys Soccer
7:00p
Sports Night Celebration
2
7:00a
Transportation Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
11:00a
Student Ambassador Appreciation
11:30a
Help Desk Specialist Interview
12:15p
buildOn Club Meeting/Conference Call
1:55p
8th Booktalks 04
3:00p
6th Grade Social
3:00p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
3
8:00a
Arts Department-meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Summer Program Candidate
10:00a
OAC Meeting
11:30a
Help Desk Specialist Interview
3:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:30p
Girls' Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Gym Set-up For Final Exams
5:00p
Basketball Alumni Game
4
Gym Set-up For Final Exams
TBD
Boys' Basketball Practice
12:00a
No Outside Events on Campus
9:30a
Girls' Basketball Practice