The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
4:00p
Senior Party at Head's House
31
First Day of School
MS Sports Begin
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:10a
Opening MS Assembly
8:10a
Opening US Assembly
8:10a
Welcome Back Coffee
8:30a
Auction Volunteers Meeting
2:35p
All-School Assembly
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
1
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
US Retreat Meeting
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
MS Retreat Meetings
12:00p
College Night Program
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Redmond HS (Bear Creek CC)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice - JV Only (TOS)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
2
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Flora 6th Grade Math
11:30a
Cultural Fair Kickoff Meeting
11:50a
US ASB
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 2)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
3
MS & US Retreats
US and MS Retreats
6:30a
Volleyball Lift (Owl) (TBA)
6:45a
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 4)
7:00a
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
11th Grade Retreat - Overnight in Main Gym
8:15a
Auction Kick-Off Meeting
8:30a
11th Grade Retreat Kick-off Assembly
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
11th Grade Retreat - Homeroom Challenge
9:30a
Fred-Piano Tuning
10:30a
11 Grade Retreat
12:00p
8th grade activities
12:30p
11th Grade Retreat: NWH Food Drive
3:00p
11th grade retreat
3:30p
11th Grade Retreat
8:00p
11th Grade Retreat - Movie in Fulton
4
MS & US Retreats
US and MS Retreats
12:00a
11 Grade Retreat
12:00a
11th Grade Retreat - Overnight in Main Gym
12:00a
11th Grade Retreat: NWH Food Drive
12:00a
11th grade retreat
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
3:45p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
5
8:30a
Boys Basketball Fall Workout
9:00a
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
6
7
Labor Day
School Holiday Labor Day
8
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Tech Help
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:30a
College Visit - Colgate U
9:00a
Development Committee
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Book Stacking
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:15p
US Student Leadership Committee for Cultural Fair
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
New Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Uniform Distribution
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Potluck
9
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:30a
Tech Help
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:30a
G5 Study Hall IXL/Password Resets
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
Book Stacking
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:30a
MS Girls Green Soccer Uniform Distribution
11:30a
MS Girls White Soccer Uniform Distribution
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
US lunch meeting for Diveristy office- SDLC conference
12:30p
US ASB
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:15p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field 2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Uniform Distribution
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball Uniform Distribution
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 1) Game Observation
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Meeting - MS
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Bellevue Christian
6:30p
7th/8th Grade Potluck
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bellevue Christian
10
Day C
6:30a
All School Picture Day
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
College Visit - Northwest U
10:30a
G5 Study Hall IXL/Password Resets
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:30a
MS ASB Planning Meeting
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:30p
Athlete's For Kids
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Uniform Distribution
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
US Faculty Mtg
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:45p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Uniform Distribution
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Uniform Distribution
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:00p
US Back to School Night Dinner
6:45p
US Back To School: Yoga Class meeting
7:00p
US Back-to-School Night
11
Day D
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:30a
College Visit - Notre Dame
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Fora Gola
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
MS Assembly - ASB Officer Elections
11:00a
MS ASB Elections
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Main Gym & Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Uniform Distribution
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Main Gym & Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Team Meeting
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (KK)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer Uniform Distribution
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
12
8:30a
Boys Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
13
14
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
9:05a
Community Time
9:30a
Rebecca Moore
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Art Field Trip
10:30a
Tech Help
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:15p
US ASB
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Redmond High School
7:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Redmond High School
15
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:00a
Tech Help
10:30a
5th Grade CTF
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
8th Grade Advisors Meeting
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park Meet
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (classroom)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
4:00p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Wilburton)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Sammamish
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. UPrep
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:30p
9th Grade Potluck
16
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:15a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
8:30a
College Visit - Union College
9:00a
Kickball (upper field) Garcia Luque - Advisory
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:00p
Basketball Girls Pre-Season Interest Meeting (Board Room)
12:00p
IMPACT Meeting
12:15p
US ASB
1:00p
Event Meeting
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:00p
Auction intern interviews
2:00p
College Visit - Carleton
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Eastlake (Willows)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 2)
3:45p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
3:45p
Soccer Girls Varsity Meeting (Gym Classroom)
4:00p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Charles Wright
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Charles Wright
6:30p
12th Grade Potluck
17
Day H
Journalism Day at UW
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Bucknell
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Digital Art Service Club
9:35a
Orientation with new 7th graders
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Programming Club
9:35a
Study Hall
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Tech Help
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:30a
MS ATL Lunch Meeting
12:00p
Dave Parson
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
College Visit - Boston College
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Willows Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Faculty Mtg
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Bush
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Bush
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Back to School Night Dinner
7:00p
MS Back-to-School Night
18
Day A
7:15a
Academic Council
7:15a
Auction intern interviews
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:30a
5th Orientation 1a
8:30a
College Visit - Miami U (OH)
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
10:00a
Auction Sponsorship Discussion Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Wall A block 10th grade essay test in lab
10:50a
5th Orientation 1b
11:00a
College Visit - Reed
11:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country 3 Course Challenge - Overnight
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
Wall D block English 10 essay test Main Lab
12:00p
Running with Scissors Meeting
12:30p
Hosting Uruguay students
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:00p
Margaret, Randi and Lance
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center +)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (KK)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire 3)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire 1)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (Field #2)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Redmond HS
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Bush
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. University Prep
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
7:00p
Volleyball Girls Retreat
19
12:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country 3 Course Challenge - Overnight
12:00a
Volleyball Girls Retreat
8:30a
Boys Basketball Fall Workout (Field House)
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
11:00a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Field House)
12:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
12:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Montesano HS
20
21
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Garcia Luque GOLA Room
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:00a
College Visit - Harvey Mudd
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
College Visit - Santa Clara
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:45a
College Visit - Georgia Tech
12:00p
Cultural Fair Student Leadership meeting
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:15p
Debate
12:15p
Lunch for New to Overlake 9th Graders
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
4:00p
Girl's Varsity Soccer
4:00p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (MM #05)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4 -->Field 3 --> Field 1)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom -->Field 4-->Field 1)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
10th/11th Grade Potluck
7:00p
Cambodia Parent Info Night
22
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
College Visit - Johns Hopkins
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
College Visit - UCLA
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Bradbury Blue 1)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
12:00p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:00p
College Visit - St. Mary's (CA)
1:00p
Hall of Fame Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - USC
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park Meet
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ UPrep (Dahl)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ UPrep (Starfire)
3:45p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. University Prep (Field #2)
4:00p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Northwest (MM #05)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV @ Archbishop Murphy (Gateway MS)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park, Seattle
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
23
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Study Hall
11:20a
Tech Help
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:20p
12th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Common Application Workshop
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
24
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett B
8:30a
College Visit - U Portland
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
5th Orientation 2a
9:35a
Study Hall
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Cambodia PW planning meeting
10:30a
5th Orientation 2b
10:30a
Bennett C
11:15a
College Visit - American U
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:00p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:15p
Overlake Independent Club
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bennett D
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:30p
College Visit - Dartmouth
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. St. Thomas (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. University Prep (Field 1)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Seattle Academy (SAAS Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Seattle Academy (SAAS Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bush (Jefferson)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Field 3-->Field 1)
4:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (Courts OR Field House)
25
Day F
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
7:30a
11th grade Advisory meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
ASB retreat
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA Garcia Luque Advisory
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
JSA Club meeting
9:35a
Digital Art Service Club
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Respect Club
9:35a
Tech Help
9:45a
7th Endangered Languages
10:30a
5th Grade CTF
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Interest Meeting (Board Room)
1:00p
College Visit - Middlebury College
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (KK)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ UPrep (Sandpoint)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Forest Ridge (Field #1)
4:00p
Boys Basketball Fall Workout (FH South)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. University Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Annie Wright
5:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Northwest (Starfire #5)
6:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
6:30p
Overlake Athletics Hall of Fame
26
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bellevue Invite (Lake Sam. State Park)
8:00a
ACT Testing
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
9:30a
Lacrosse Fall League Games
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
1:00p
Tennis Girls Workout
27
28
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Tech Help
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
8:10a
Grandparents' & Special Friends' Day
8:10a
Tech Help
8:30a
College Visit - SCAD
9:00a
Thomas Gola
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
Courtney Massey
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
11th Grade Advisory Meeting
12:00p
D block Wall TLC Main Lab
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
XC Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ St. Thomas (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Cedar Park (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek (Willows)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom -->Field 4-->Field 1)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3-->Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
7:00p
College Night Program
29
Day H
MS Service Day
MS Service Days 21 Acres
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Wall C Block main TLC computer lab
8:30a
College Visit - Oregon State U
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Programming Club
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
12:00p
11th Grade Advisory Meeting
12:00p
MS Service Day-Breakout space
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:30p
College Visit - Vanderbilt
2:00p
5th Grade Service Day Debrief
2:00p
College Visit - Willamette U
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland Meet
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Cedar Park (Main Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs. SAAS (F2)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. SAAS
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland, Seattle
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 4)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
30
Day A
6:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
8:10a
Tech Help
9:00a
OAC Meeting
9:05a
7th Grade Debrief-Service Day
9:05a
8th Grade Debrief-Service Day
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
College Visit - U of the Pacific
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:30a
7th grade AT meeting
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Catlin Gable Lunch
1:00p
College Visit - Haverford
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Auction Intern Meeting
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
Common Application Workshop
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ University Prep (PumaDome)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 3)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Bear Creek
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
Day B
7:00a
Project Week - Independent Project Review Meetings Overflow
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Admissions Group Interview
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 9
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
College Visit - Kenyon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:45a
College Visit - Bennington College
11:45a
Student Voices at Conferences Meeting
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
US Service Fair
12:05p
Bennett B
12:15p
Overlake Independent Club
12:15p
US Debate
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - Whitman
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:15p
Admin Meet with Accredititation chairs
1:55p
Bennett D
2:45p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (South Court)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ UPrep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ UPrep (Dahl)
4:15p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Bear Creek (Marymoor # 6)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Student Ambassador Orientation
2
Day C
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th Orientation 3a
8:10a
Tech Help
9:00a
Auction Meeting
9:00a
Ewel 9th homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Flora Yellow 2)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Student Ambassador Orientation Back-up
11:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
12:00p
Emergency Response Team
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
5th Orientation 3b
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:15p
Boys Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field 4)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (KK)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ UPrep (Dahl Field South)
3:30p
Visiting Team Locker Room (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek (Field #1)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park (Field #2)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bear Creek (FH North)
3:45p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 4 + classroom)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Willows Prep (MM #03)
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
3
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invite - Overnight
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
3:00p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)