The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
9:30a
Parsons Cold War
10:30a
Lifeskills - C block Berry
10:30a
Senior English Proctor
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Wheeler E Lifeskills
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Mentor Group
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
27
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:40a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day "Welcome"
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
11:00a
Parsons Cold War
12:15p
Gabriel Homeroom Lunch
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Lifeskills - C block Berry
1:00p
Rothfels - Latin II
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:50p
Rothfels Latin IV
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
28
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Auditors
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskilss E Block
9:00a
Bennett Gola
9:35a
Bennett F
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Preview of US Play
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
11:00a
Senior English Proctor
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:16p
Bennett G
12:30p
Tech Meeting
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
Bennett B
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Cold War
3:00p
US Play Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Olympic High Schoool
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Central Arkansas Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Olympic High School
29
Auditors
Day D
2:45a
Varsity Basketball Away Game/Sandwiches before bus
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
12th advisors
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
8:20a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Honors US History
9:35a
Rothfels Latin IV
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
11:20a
6th grade SAM
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:20p
Bristol
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
12:30p
SOCO meeting
1:00p
6th grade study hall
1:00p
Committee for Staff Form Review
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:00p
US Preview of US Play
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park Christian
3:45p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
6:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
30
Day E
12:00a
Auditors
7:00a
Yukon Trip
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
5th grade holiday shopping trip to Target
9:00a
9th Grade Homeroom Activity
9:00a
C's Homeroom Gola
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
12 grade community time
9:35a
9th Comm. Time / College Counseling
9:35a
10th Comm. time / Personal Counseling
9:35a
11th Comm. Time / Diversity
9:35a
12th Comm. Time / Spirit Activity
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Bennett C
10:00a
Lifeskills - C block Berry
1:00p
Bristol D
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Rothfels Latin IV
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:30p
US Play
1
9:00a
Boys MS Green Basketball @ D1 Tourney
12:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Northwest
2:30p
US Play
5:00p
"Rumors" cast dinner & party
7:30p
US Play
2
3
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Building & Grounds Comm Mtg
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:15a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
12th AP English Lit. Crit
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
10:30a
MS F Day Cooking Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
12:15p
New 9th Grader Lunch
1:00p
Latin V Art Research
1:55p
Lifeskills C block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Chess
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ University Prep
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Diversity Comm Mtg
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
Boys MS White Basketball @ University Prep
4
Day G
TBD
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek (TBD)
2:45a
Varsity Basketball Away Game/Sandwiches before bus
7:00a
Personnel Committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Rothfels Latin IV
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:30a
8TH Grade Parent Coffee
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
11:00a
Interest Meeting - MS Girls' Basketball
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Lifeskills - G block
12:00p
PNAIS Planning Meeting
1:00p
5th grade booktalks
1:00p
Latin V Art Research
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Canvas Teacher Support Team
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bear Creek
5
Day H
7:15a
Project Week Committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C period Zarter
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
9:00a
Iezzi to Target
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Kind Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor
10:30a
Rothfels Latin IV
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Bennett F
1:00p
Bennett F
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Bennett G
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
Lifeskills - G block Berry
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
zarter bus to Target
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ Northwest
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Granite Falls (Hoops for Heart - Red Out)
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Granite Falls (Hoops for Heart - Red Out)
6
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Admission Student Visitor/Host Matchup
8:00a
5th Booktalks
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:10a
Bennett A
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:10a
Rothfels - Latin Ib
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
12th Grade Homerooms w/Diane
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
5th Booktalks
9:35a
Bennett B
10:30a
C period zarter
10:30a
Lifeskills - C block Berry
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Honors US History Proctor
11:25a
Rothfels Latin IV
11:25a
Rothfels Latin IV
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Captains Council (Athletics)
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
1:45p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:00p
PIE Awareness Week Parent Follow-Up
7
Day B
TBD
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Eastside Prep (Reschedule Pending)
7:20a
ARTS dept meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Lifeskills - g block
9:00a
C's Homeroom Gola
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
AP Biology
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor
9:35a
Rothfels - Latin Ib
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
12:05p
B-block English Radburry
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
C-block English Bradburry
1:00p
C period Zarter
1:00p
Lifeskills - C block Berry
1:50p
Rothfels Latin IV
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ Bush
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bush
4:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ Bush
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bush (Family Night)
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bush (Family Night)
8
9
10
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:10a
Wheeler E block Lifeskills
8:15a
PIE Awareness Week Parent Follow-Up
9:35a
F Block - French - Maier
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
OFTA
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Target trip for Advisory activity Sara B-G
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
11:35a
Q&A with C&A
12:55p
Rothfels - Latin Ib
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:55p
8th SS Sara BG E block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
chess
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ University Prep
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
SSAT Presentation to Admission Review Committee
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
11
Day D
2:45a
Varsity Basketball Away Game/Sandwiches before bus
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:40a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day "Welcome"
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Initial Standard Application Due
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Sibling Early Decision Notification
8:10a
C period zarter
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:10a
Wall 11th grade C block Laptops
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Wheeler E block Lifeskills
11:20a
DC Project Week Meeting
11:20a
Hoot--5th Grade
12:05p
Block E - Second half SS sara B-G
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
G-block 2nd Half SS sara B-G
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
Lifeskills - G block
1:00p
Wall 11th grade G block Laptops
1:55p
F-Block 2nd Half SS sara B-G
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Rothfels Latin Ia
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ University Prep
6:15p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ University Prep
12
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
8th SS Sara BG B block
8:10a
Wall B block TLC Main English 10
9:00a
Bennett Gola
9:00a
shopping
9:05a
US Assembly - Orchestra Concert
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Lifeskills - C block Berry
10:15a
Wheeler Life Skills
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Wall A block TLC English 10
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:55p
8th E-block SS sara B-G
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
Wheeler E block Lifeskills
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Technology Committee Meeting
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ Northwest
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ University Prep
6:15p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ University Prep
6:30p
Rental Group - BYBA
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
13
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
7th & 8th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
8th SS Sara BG F block
8:10a
Bennett F
8:10a
F Block - French - Maier
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:15a
PFSA
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS Sara BG G block
9:35a
Bennett G
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Planning Committee meeting
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
Lifeskills - G block Berry
10:30a
MS F Day Cooking Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
11:25a
Honors US History Proctor
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:25a
Wall A block TLC English 10
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:00p
Middle school debate
12:05p
Bennett A
12:10p
Library and Technology Student Focus group
12:15p
A Block - Essex - French
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
7/8 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
8th SS B-block Sara B-G
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Library Monthly Meetings
1:00p
Staff Eval Committee
1:00p
Wall B block TLC Main English 10
1:55p
Lifeskills C block Berry
1:55p
Wall Hum Laptops C Block
1:55p
Zarter Disco Hall
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball @ D2 Tourney
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
FA/CPR Training
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Finance Comm Mtg
7:00p
Rental Group - BYBA
7:30p
Jazz Band Concert
14
Day G
7:00a
A/C Fac Collaboration Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:00a
C's Homeroom Gola
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Dave Parsons G10
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Wheeler Lifeskills E Block
10:15a
F zarter
10:30a
Dave Parsons G10
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
11:10a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:10a
MS Holiday Banquet
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Senior English Proctor
11:30a
Dave Parsons G10
11:30a
Lifeskills - g block
12:00p
Lifeskills - Berry C block
12:30p
US Holiday Banquet
1:00p
Wall B block TLC Main English 10
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
3:00p
Holiday Helpers
3:00p
Holiday Party
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (MS Boys' Night)
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball Party
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Eastside Prep
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (MS Boys' Night)
15
12:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ South Whidbey
12:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ South Whidbey
1:30p
MS Choirs Concert
2:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ South Whidbey
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ South Whidbey
7:30p
US Choirs Concert
16
17
Day H
US Finals Prep Day
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
LibraryComputerLabMetzger
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
8:10a
Wall 11th grade C block TLC Main
8:10a
Zarter Disco Hall
9:00a
C's Homeroom Gola
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Kind Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
RESPECT Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
Honors US History
10:30a
LibraryComputerLabMetzger
10:30a
PW group review
11:25a
Wheeler Lifeskills E Block
11:30a
Parsons Grade 10E
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
John Wiley Homeroom Lunch (PCC)
12:15p
Service meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
1:00p
Dave Parsons G10
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
LaptopsHumanitiesMetzger
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
1:55p
Wall 11th grade G block Library Lab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Dave Parsons G10
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. Boys MS Red Basketball
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
7:30p
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Bands Concert
18
Day A
US Finals Prep Day
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:10a
Wall A block TLC English 10
8:15a
Auction Volunteer Thank you brunch
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Wall B block TLC Main English 10
10:30a
LibraryComputerMetzger
10:30a
Senior English Proctor
10:30a
Wall 11th grade C block TLC Main
10:30a
zarter Disco Hall
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Honors US History
12:00p
Dept. Chair Mtg
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
5th Grade Work
12:15p
Blackburn Homeroom Lunch
1:00p
5th Grade Work
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Honors US History
1:30p
Carol O'Donnell
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
LaptopsHumanijtiesMetzger
2:00p
5th Grade Work
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. Bush
3:45p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ Bellevue Christian
19
Day B
US Semester Exams
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Risk Management Meeting w/Matt
8:00a
Sibling Early Decision Responses due by Noon
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
9:15a
Moore HR Gola
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
10:30a
Math Final : Andres
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
5th Grade work
1:00p
Senior Systems User Meeting
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
MS Study Hall - 8th grade
2:00p
5th Grade Work
2:00p
Afternoon Break
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
20
Day C
US Semester Exams
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
MS Study Hall - 8th grade
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
SH 5th Grade Work
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:20a
Focus Groups - MS Boys' Basketball
12:00p
5th Grade Work
2:00p
Afternoon Break
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
21
1/2 Day for Students
Day D
US Semester Exams
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
8:00a
AP Physics
8:00a
Bus drivers Christmas Get Together in maintenance
8:10a
MS Study Hall - 8th grade
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Holiday concert at Fairwinds
10:30a
Computer Science Finals
10:30a
Double-up Exams
11:00a
AP Art History to Seattle Art Museum
22
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tacoma Baptist
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tacoma Baptist
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tacoma Baptist (Alumni Night)
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tacoma Baptist (Alumni Night)
23
24
Winter Holiday
25
Christmas Day
Winter Holiday
26
Winter Holiday
27
Winter Holiday
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
28
Winter Holiday
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Cascade High School Holiday Tourney
6:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Cascade High School Holiday Tourney
29
12:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Cascade High School Holiday Tourney
1:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Cascade High School Holiday Tourney
30
31
Winter Holiday
1
New Year's Day
Winter Holiday
2
Winter Holiday
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
3
Winter Holiday
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4
Winter Holiday
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Shorewood Christian
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Shorewood Christian